Advanced Search



People

Select a letter to sort by last name:


Or type in a name:



People matching your search:

Administrative Law
Richard Hansen - Shareholder

Antitrust and Trade Regulation
Kelly Hagan - Shareholder
Richard Hansen - Shareholder
Thomas Triplett - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder

Appellate Litigation
David Anderson - Associate
Jennifer Campbell - Shareholder
Leora Coleman-Fire - Associate
Colin Folawn - Shareholder
Michael Garone - Shareholder
W. Michael Gillette - Shareholder
Christopher Howard - Shareholder
Sara Kobak - Shareholder
Andrew Lee - Shareholder
Averil Rothrock - Shareholder
Jordan Silk - Associate

Bankruptcy and Creditors' Rights
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Joel Parker - Shareholder
Alex Poust - Shareholder
Lawrence Ream - Shareholder
Claire ‎Rootjes - Associate
Craig Russillo - Shareholder

Bioscience Practice
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Steven Prewitt - Shareholder

Business and Technology
Al AuYeung - Shareholder
Matthew Bisturis - Shareholder
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
TJ Crane - Associate*‎
‎*Admitted to practice only in Virginia and Washington DC.‎
Supervised by shareholders in the Portland office.‎
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Darius Hartwell - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Peter Heuser - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Brenna Legaard - Shareholder
Trevor Livingston - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Nathan Maki - Shareholder
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Peter Osborne - Attorney at Law
Steven Prewitt - Shareholder
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder
Thomas Tongue - Shareholder

Business Transactions
Matthew Bisturis - Shareholder
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
TJ Crane - Associate*‎
‎*Admitted to practice only in Virginia and Washington DC.‎
Supervised by shareholders in the Portland office.‎
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Jennifer Franks - Associate
Cindee Gannon - Corporate Compliance Paralegal
Kelly Hagan - Shareholder
Kurt Hansen - Shareholder
Darius Hartwell - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Lauren Hunter - Associate
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Trevor Livingston - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Amanda Loupin-Bartlett - Associate
William Love - Of Counsel
Alicia "Lisa" Lowe - Shareholder
Dennis Ostgard - Shareholder
Lawrence Ream - Shareholder
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
C. Kent Roberts - Shareholder
Donald Russo - Shareholder
Ron Saxton - Shareholder
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder
Thomas Tongue - Shareholder

Business Transitions Group
Matthew Bisturis - Shareholder
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Jennifer Franks - Associate
Amanda Gamblin - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Peter Heuser - Shareholder
Elizabeth Howard - Shareholder
Lauren Hunter - Associate
Kevin Kerstiens - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Amanda Loupin-Bartlett - Associate
Alicia "Lisa" Lowe - Shareholder
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Dennis Ostgard - Shareholder
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Elizabeth Schleuning - Shareholder
Employment and Labor Law Group Chair, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder
Thomas Tongue - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder
Jennifer Woodhouse - Associate

Commercial Litigation
David Anderson - Associate
David Boyajian - Associate
Brianne Bridegum - Associate
Sara Cotton - Associate
Farron Curry - Associate
David Ebel - Shareholder
Jeffrey Eden - Shareholder
James Edwards - Associate
Colin Folawn - Shareholder
W. Michael Gillette - Shareholder
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Karen Harris - Senior Paralegal
Anna Helton - Shareholder
Jeff Hern - Shareholder
Stephanie Holmberg - Associate
Christopher Howard - Shareholder
Aukjen Ingraham - Shareholder
Noah Jarrett - Shareholder
Mark LeCoq - Shareholder
Darien Loiselle - Shareholder
Connie Sue Martin - Shareholder
Mary Jo Newhouse - Shareholder
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Virginia Nicholson - Shareholder
Joel Parker - Shareholder
Alex Poust - Shareholder
Lawrence Ream - Shareholder
Milt Reimers - Associate
C. Kent Roberts - Shareholder
Claire ‎Rootjes - Associate
Averil Rothrock - Shareholder
Craig Russillo - Shareholder
Joseph Stockton - Associate
Joseph Straus - Shareholder
Matthew Turetsky - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder
Kelly Walsh - Shareholder

Condemnation
Dennis Dunphy - Shareholder
Jill Gelineau - Shareholder
Angela Hanslovan - Paralegal
Jamila Johnson - Shareholder
Jordan Silk - Associate
Joseph Straus - Shareholder
Kelly Walsh - Shareholder
D. Joe Willis - Shareholder

Construction
David Anderson - Associate
David Bartz, Jr. - President/Practicing Lawyer
David Boyajian - Associate
Larry Costich - Shareholder
Ryan Dumm - Associate
Dennis Dunphy - Shareholder
Kristin Hildebrant - Senior Paralegal
Stephanie Holmberg - Associate
Noah Jarrett - Shareholder
Jamila Johnson - Shareholder
Darien Loiselle - Shareholder
Joel Parker - Shareholder
Joseph Stockton - Associate
Joseph Straus - Shareholder
Thomas Triplett - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder
Kelly Walsh - Shareholder

Convergence Technology and New Media
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Peter Osborne - Attorney at Law
Thomas Tongue - Shareholder

Corporate Finance, Securities and Capital Markets
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
Cindee Gannon - Corporate Compliance Paralegal
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Darius Hartwell - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Trevor Livingston - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder
Thomas Tongue - Shareholder

Corporate Governance and Corporate Responsibility
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Darius Hartwell - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Ron Saxton - Shareholder
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder

Corporate Insolvency and Restructuring
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Alex Poust - Shareholder
Lawrence Ream - Shareholder
Claire ‎Rootjes - Associate
Craig Russillo - Shareholder

Early Dispute Resolution
W. Michael Gillette - Shareholder

Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
Jennifer Franks - Associate
Amanda Gamblin - Shareholder
Kevin Kerstiens - Shareholder
Walter Miller - Shareholder
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder

Employment and Labor Law
Jean Ohman Back - Of Counsel
Stephanie Berntsen - Shareholder
Rebecca Boyette - Associate
Julie Chapman - Senior Paralegal
Leora Coleman-Fire - Associate
Farron Curry - Associate
Amanda Gamblin - Shareholder
Michael Garone - Shareholder
Kelly Hagan - Shareholder
Jessica Hanson - Paralegal
Bradley Maier - Senior Counsel
Walter Miller - Shareholder
Elizabeth Schleuning - Shareholder
Employment and Labor Law Group Chair, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
Nathan Sramek - Associate
Thomas Triplett - Shareholder

Energy Transportation and Development
Carson Bowler - Shareholder
Frank Erisman - Of Counsel
Walter Evans, III - Of Counsel
Aukjen Ingraham - Shareholder
Shonee Langford - Senior Counsel
William Ohle - Senior Counsel
Martha Pagel - Shareholder
C. Kent Roberts - Shareholder
Ron Saxton - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder
Jay Waldron - Shareholder

Environmental Regulation
David Bartz, Jr. - President/Practicing Lawyer
Carson Bowler - Shareholder
Larry Costich - Shareholder
Frank Erisman - Of Counsel
Brien Flanagan - Shareholder
Brent Gale - Shareholder*
*Admitted to practice only in Iowa.
Supervised by shareholders in the Portland office.
Elizabeth Howard - Shareholder
Kirk Johansen - Shareholder
Brian King - Shareholder
Shonee Langford - Senior Counsel
Connie Sue Martin - Shareholder
Martha Pagel - Shareholder
Ron Saxton - Shareholder
Laysan Unger - Associate
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder
Jay Waldron - Shareholder

Experience in Employment Class Action Litigation
Thomas Dulcich - Shareholder
Michael Garone - Shareholder
Elizabeth Schleuning - Shareholder
Employment and Labor Law Group Chair, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
Thomas Triplett - Shareholder

Experience in Non-compete, Non-solicitation, and Non-disclosure Agreements and Litigation
Jean Ohman Back - Of Counsel
Stephanie Berntsen - Shareholder
Leora Coleman-Fire - Associate
Thomas Dulcich - Shareholder
Amanda Gamblin - Shareholder
Elizabeth Schleuning - Shareholder
Employment and Labor Law Group Chair, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt

Food and Beverage
Jennifer Campbell - Shareholder
Christiane Fife - Shareholder
Anna Helton - Shareholder
Jeff Hern - Shareholder

Health Care Law
Jennifer Franks - Associate
Kelly Hagan - Shareholder
Kurt Hansen - Shareholder
Christopher Howard - Shareholder
Bruce F. Howell J.D., M.S. - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Bradley Maier - Senior Counsel
Walter Miller - Shareholder
Mary Jo Newhouse - Shareholder
Virginia Nicholson - Shareholder
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Elizabeth Schleuning - Shareholder
Employment and Labor Law Group Chair, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
Thomas Triplett - Shareholder

Healthcare Information and Technology
Brianne Bridegum - Associate
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Kelly Hagan - Shareholder
Kurt Hansen - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Christopher Howard - Shareholder
Bruce F. Howell J.D., M.S. - Shareholder
Noah Jarrett - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Bradley Maier - Senior Counsel
Wesley Parker - Associate
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder

Hospitality Law
Jeff Hern - Shareholder
Christopher Howard - Shareholder
Aukjen Ingraham - Shareholder
Mary Jo Newhouse - Shareholder

Immigration Law
Bradley Maier - Senior Counsel

Indian Law
Jamila Johnson - Shareholder
Connie Sue Martin - Shareholder

Industry Initiatives and Trade Organizations
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Trevor Livingston - Shareholder
Allison Pentheny - Senior Paralegal
Yvonne Tingleaf - Of Counsel

Insurance Regulation
Robert Joseph - Shareholder
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Thomas Tongue - Shareholder

Intellectual Property
Al AuYeung - Shareholder
David Axelrod - Shareholder
Steven Blair - Associate
Alexandra Bodnar - Associate
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Priya Cloutier - Of Counsel
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Timothy Danskin - Associate
Ryan Fox-Lee - Senior Counsel
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Natalie Harrington - Paralegal
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Peter Heuser - Shareholder
Sally Houk - Senior Paralegal
JoAnn Kohl - Of Counsel
Enoy Lawless-Lewerenz - Paralegal
Aileen Lee - Certified Patent Paralegal
Brenna Legaard - Shareholder
Nathan Maki - Shareholder
Michael Moore - Associate
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Virginia Nicholson - Shareholder
Wesley Parker - Associate
Allison Pentheny - Senior Paralegal
Steven Prewitt - Shareholder
Vladimir Raskin, Ph.D. - Senior Counsel/Registered Patent Attorney
Ryan Strauss - Associate*
*Admitted to practice only in Florida and can represent
clients before the United States Patent and Trademark Office.
Supervised by shareholders in the Portland office.
Sara Taylor - Paralegal
Yvonne Tingleaf - Of Counsel
Michael‎ Vrbanac, Ph.D. - Senior Counsel

Intellectual Property Litigation
David Axelrod - Shareholder
Alexandra Bodnar - Associate
Priya Cloutier - Of Counsel
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Peter Heuser - Shareholder
Juliette Horwitz - Senior Paralegal
Enoy Lawless-Lewerenz - Paralegal
Brenna Legaard - Shareholder
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Yvonne Tingleaf - Of Counsel

International Business
Janna Aginsky - Shareholder
Al AuYeung - Shareholder
Walter Evans, III - Of Counsel
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Anna Helton - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Joaquin Hernandez - Shareholder
JoAnn Kohl - Of Counsel
Bradley Maier - Senior Counsel
Ron Saxton - Shareholder

Land Use Permitting and Development
Larry Costich - Shareholder
Kyler Danielson - Associate
Keith Dearborn - Shareholder
Jill Gelineau - Shareholder
Terry Hauck - Shareholder
Aaron Laing - Shareholder
Shonee Langford - Senior Counsel
Tia Lewis - Shareholder
Alison Moss - Shareholder
Virginia Nicholson - Shareholder
Martha Pagel - Shareholder
Milt Reimers - Associate
D. Joe Willis - Shareholder

Licensing/Technology Transfer
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Priya Cloutier - Of Counsel
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
JoAnn Kohl - Of Counsel
Brenna Legaard - Shareholder
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Steven Prewitt - Shareholder
Yvonne Tingleaf - Of Counsel

Maritime and Transportation
David Boyajian - Associate
Colin Folawn - Shareholder
Amanda Gamblin - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Aukjen Ingraham - Shareholder
Noah Jarrett - Shareholder
Darien Loiselle - Shareholder
Bert Markovich - Shareholder
C. Kent Roberts - Shareholder
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder

Mergers and Acquisitions
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
Darius Hartwell - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Kirk Johansen - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Trevor Livingston - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Peter Osborne - Attorney at Law
Dennis Ostgard - Shareholder
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder
Thomas Tongue - Shareholder

Mining, Public Lands and Energy Resources
Janna Aginsky - Shareholder
Jamee Asher - Associate
David Bartz, Jr. - President/Practicing Lawyer
Carson Bowler - Shareholder
Frank Erisman - Of Counsel
Brent Gale - Shareholder*
*Admitted to practice only in Iowa.
Supervised by shareholders in the Portland office.
Kirk Johansen - Shareholder
Brian King - Shareholder
Shonee Langford - Senior Counsel
Tia Lewis - Shareholder
Connie Sue Martin - Shareholder
William Ohle - Senior Counsel
Martha Pagel - Shareholder
Jay Waldron - Shareholder

Nanotechnology and Microtechnology
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Nathan Maki - Shareholder
Peter Osborne - Attorney at Law
Steven Prewitt - Shareholder

Natural Resources and Land Development
Carson Bowler - Shareholder
Larry Costich - Shareholder
Frank Erisman - Of Counsel
Elizabeth Howard - Shareholder
Kirk Johansen - Shareholder
Brian King - Shareholder
Shonee Langford - Senior Counsel
Connie Sue Martin - Shareholder
Martha Pagel - Shareholder
Ron Saxton - Shareholder
Laysan Unger - Associate
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder
Jay Waldron - Shareholder

Patent Law
Allyson Anderson - Certified Patent/Trademark Paralegal
Al AuYeung - Shareholder
Steven Blair - Associate
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Priya Cloutier - Of Counsel
Timothy Danskin - Associate
Laura Donnelley - Paralegal
Ryan Fox-Lee - Senior Counsel
Peter Heuser - Shareholder
Sally Houk - Senior Paralegal
JoAnn Kohl - Of Counsel
Enoy Lawless-Lewerenz - Paralegal
Aileen Lee - Certified Patent Paralegal
Brenna Legaard - Shareholder
Nathan Maki - Shareholder
Michael Moore - Associate
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Wesley Parker - Associate
Steven Prewitt - Shareholder
Ryan Strauss - Associate*
*Admitted to practice only in Florida and can represent
clients before the United States Patent and Trademark Office.
Supervised by shareholders in the Portland office.
Sara Taylor - Paralegal
Michael‎ Vrbanac, Ph.D. - Senior Counsel

Privacy and Data Security ‎
Jean Ohman Back - Of Counsel
Stephanie Berntsen - Shareholder
Brianne Bridegum - Associate
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Colin Folawn - Shareholder
Kelly Hagan - Shareholder
JoAnn Kohl - Of Counsel
Virginia Nicholson - Shareholder
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Yvonne Tingleaf - Of Counsel

Product Liability Litigation
Cindy Bryan, RP - Senior Paralegal
Jennifer Campbell - Shareholder
Jeffrey Eden - Shareholder
Christiane Fife - Shareholder
Cristy Gray - Senior Paralegal
Richard Hansen - Shareholder
Jeff Hern - Shareholder
Margaret Hoffmann - Shareholder
Allison Krashan - Shareholder
Andrew Lee - Shareholder
Bert Markovich - Shareholder
Kathy Severns - Senior Paralegal
Jordan Silk - Associate
Anne Talcott - Shareholder

Real Estate
Janna Aginsky - Shareholder
Jamee Asher - Associate
Matthew Bisturis - Shareholder
Larry Costich - Shareholder
David Cutler - Paralegal
Kyler Danielson - Associate
Keith Dearborn - Shareholder
James F. Dulcich - Shareholder
Gregory Fullem - Shareholder
John Guinasso - Shareholder
Terry Hauck - Shareholder
David Hepler - Shareholder
Aaron Laing - Shareholder
Mark Manulik - Shareholder
Alison Moss - Shareholder
Dennis Ostgard - Shareholder
Milt Reimers - Associate
Donald Russo - Shareholder
K.C. Safley - Associate
Mark Stayer - Shareholder
Joseph Stockton - Associate
Joseph Straus - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder

Senior Housing Group
Jean Ohman Back - Of Counsel
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Virginia Nicholson - Shareholder
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder

Sound Transit East Link Update
Dennis Dunphy - Shareholder

Sound Transit Picks Favored Eastside Route
Dennis Dunphy - Shareholder

Tax and Estate Planning
Luisa Britten - Senior Paralegal
Robert Dayton - Shareholder
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Nikki Hatton - Shareholder
Kevin Kerstiens - Shareholder
Alicia "Lisa" Lowe - Shareholder
Walter Miller - Shareholder
Peter Osborne - Attorney at Law
Marc Sellers - Shareholder
Jennifer Woodhouse - Associate

Tax Litigation
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Peter Osborne - Attorney at Law
Marc Sellers - Shareholder
Jennifer Woodhouse - Associate

Timber and Forest Products Industry
Janna Aginsky - Shareholder
Jamee Asher - Associate
Stephanie Berntsen - Shareholder
Carson Bowler - Shareholder
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Larry Costich - Shareholder
Keith Dearborn - Shareholder
Gregory Fullem - Shareholder
Richard Hansen - Shareholder
David Hepler - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Elizabeth Howard - Shareholder
Lauren Hunter - Associate
Kirk Johansen - Shareholder
Brian King - Shareholder
Shonee Langford - Senior Counsel
Trevor Livingston - Shareholder
Alison Moss - Shareholder
Martha Pagel - Shareholder
Joel Parker - Shareholder
K.C. Safley - Associate
Ron Saxton - Shareholder
Mark Stayer - Shareholder
Thomas Triplett - Shareholder
Jay Waldron - Shareholder

Trade Secrets and Unfair Competition
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Yvonne Tingleaf - Of Counsel

Trademarks and Copyrights
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Ryan Fox-Lee - Senior Counsel
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Allison Pentheny - Senior Paralegal
Sara Taylor - Paralegal
Yvonne Tingleaf - Of Counsel

Water Law
Elizabeth Howard - Shareholder
Brian King - Shareholder
Shonee Langford - Senior Counsel
Connie Sue Martin - Shareholder
Martha Pagel - Shareholder

 


Copyright 2015 | Site Map | Diversity Statement
Sign Up for Legal Updates | SchwabeBlog | | | |