Advanced Search



People

Select a letter to sort by last name:


Or type in a name:



People matching your search:

Antitrust and Trade Regulation
Stephen Bush - Attorney
William Crow - Shareholder
Kelly Hagan - Shareholder
Richard Hansen - Shareholder
Thomas Triplett - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder

Appellate Litigation
David Anderson - Associate
Jennifer Campbell - Shareholder
Leora Coleman-Fire - Associate
Colin Folawn - Shareholder
Michael Garone - Shareholder
W. Michael Gillette - Shareholder
Phillip Haberthur - Shareholder
Christopher Howard - Shareholder
Sara Kobak - Shareholder
Andrew Lee - Shareholder
Averil Rothrock - Shareholder
Jordan Silk - Associate

Bankruptcy and Creditors' Rights
Richard Birinyi - Shareholder
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Phillip Haberthur - Shareholder
Joel Parker - Shareholder
Alex Poust - Shareholder
Lawrence Ream - Shareholder
Claire ‎Rootjes - Associate
Craig Russillo - Shareholder
Judith Whitehouse - Of Counsel

Bioscience Practice
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Stephen Bush - Attorney
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Steven Prewitt - Shareholder
Laura Zager, Ph.D. - Patent Attorney

Business and Technology
Al AuYeung - Shareholder
Matthew Bisturis - Associate
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Paul DeMuro - Special Counsel
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Darius Hartwell - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Peter Heuser - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Brenna Legaard - Shareholder
Trevor Livingston - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Nathan Maki - Shareholder
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Peter Osborne - Attorney at Law
Steven Prewitt - Shareholder
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder
Thomas Tongue - Shareholder
Matthew Wilmot - Shareholder

Business Transactions
Richard Birinyi - Shareholder
Matthew Bisturis - Associate
David Bristol - Shareholder
Stephen Bush - Attorney
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
Paul DeMuro - Special Counsel
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Jennifer Franks - Associate
Cindee Gannon - Paralegal
Walter Grebe - Shareholder
Kelly Hagan - Shareholder
Kurt Hansen - Shareholder
Darius Hartwell - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Lauren Hunter - Associate
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Trevor Livingston - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Amanda Loupin-Bartlett - Associate
William Love - Of Counsel
Alicia "Lisa" Lowe - Shareholder
Martha McKinley - Senior Paralegal
James Moser - Associate
Dennis Ostgard - Shareholder
Lawrence Ream - Shareholder
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
C. Kent Roberts - Shareholder
Donald Russo - Shareholder
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder
Thomas Tongue - Shareholder
Judith Whitehouse - Of Counsel

Business Transitions Group
Matthew Bisturis - Associate
David Bristol - Shareholder
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Jennifer Franks - Associate
Amanda Gamblin - Shareholder
Walter Grebe - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Peter Heuser - Shareholder
Elizabeth Howard - Shareholder
Lauren Hunter - Associate
Brian Keeley - Of Counsel
Kevin Kerstiens - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Amanda Loupin-Bartlett - Associate
Alicia "Lisa" Lowe - Shareholder
James Moser - Associate
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Dennis Ostgard - Shareholder
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Elizabeth Schleuning - Shareholder
Employment and Labor Law Group Chair, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder
Thomas Tongue - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder
Jennifer Woodhouse - Associate

Climate Change
Janna Aginsky - Senior Counsel
Al AuYeung - Shareholder
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Brien Flanagan - Shareholder
Gregory Fullem - Shareholder
David Hepler - Shareholder
Kirk Johansen - Shareholder
Nathan Maki - Shareholder
William Ohle - Senior Counsel
Jay Waldron - Shareholder

Commercial Litigation
David Anderson - Associate
Richard Birinyi - Shareholder
David Boyajian - Associate
Ryan Boyle - Associate
Brianne Bridegum - Associate
Sara Cotton - Associate
William Crow - Shareholder
Farron Curry - Associate
David Ebel - Shareholder
Jeffrey Eden - Shareholder
James Edwards - Associate
Colin Folawn - Shareholder
W. Michael Gillette - Shareholder
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Phillip Haberthur - Shareholder
Karen Harris - Senior Paralegal
Anna Helton - Shareholder
Jeff Hern - Shareholder
Joaquin Hernandez - Shareholder
Randi Higbie - Paralegal
Christopher Howard - Shareholder
Aukjen Ingraham - Senior Counsel
Noah Jarrett - Shareholder
Daniel Knox - Shareholder
Mark LeCoq - Shareholder
Darien Loiselle - Shareholder
Connie Sue Martin - Shareholder
Mary Jo Newhouse - Shareholder
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Virginia Nicholson - Associate
Joel Parker - Shareholder
Alex Poust - Shareholder
Lawrence Ream - Shareholder
Milt Reimers - Associate
C. Kent Roberts - Shareholder
Claire ‎Rootjes - Associate
Averil Rothrock - Shareholder
Craig Russillo - Shareholder
Shawn Stanley - Senior Paralegal
Joseph Stockton - Associate
Joseph Straus - Shareholder
Matthew Turetsky - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder
Kelly Walsh - Shareholder
Judith Whitehouse - Of Counsel

Condemnation
Dennis Dunphy - Shareholder
Jill Gelineau - Shareholder
Angela Hanslovan - Paralegal
Joaquin Hernandez - Shareholder
Jamila Johnson - Associate
Steve Morasch - Shareholder
Joseph Straus - Shareholder
Kelly Walsh - Shareholder
D. Joe Willis - Shareholder

Construction
David Bartz, Jr. - President/Practicing Lawyer
David Boyajian - Associate
Larry Costich - Shareholder
Ryan Dumm - Associate
Dennis Dunphy - Shareholder
Joaquin Hernandez - Shareholder
Noah Jarrett - Shareholder
Jamila Johnson - Associate
Daniel Knox - Shareholder
Darien Loiselle - Shareholder
Joel Parker - Shareholder
Shawn Stanley - Senior Paralegal
Joseph Stockton - Associate
Joseph Straus - Shareholder
Thomas Triplett - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder
Kristin Vermilyea - Senior Paralegal
Kelly Walsh - Shareholder

Convergence Technology and New Media
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Walter Grebe - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Peter Osborne - Attorney at Law
Thomas Tongue - Shareholder
Charlie Zhao - Patent Attorney

Corporate Finance, Securities and Capital Markets
David Bristol - Shareholder
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
Cindee Gannon - Paralegal
Walter Grebe - Shareholder
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Darius Hartwell - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Trevor Livingston - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Martha McKinley - Senior Paralegal
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder
Thomas Tongue - Shareholder
Judith Whitehouse - Of Counsel

Corporate Governance and Corporate Responsibility
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
Paul DeMuro - Special Counsel
Walter Grebe - Shareholder
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Darius Hartwell - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder

Corporate Insolvency and Restructuring
Richard Birinyi - Shareholder
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Phillip Haberthur - Shareholder
Alex Poust - Shareholder
Lawrence Ream - Shareholder
Claire ‎Rootjes - Associate
Craig Russillo - Shareholder
Judith Whitehouse - Of Counsel

Early Dispute Resolution
William Crow - Shareholder
W. Michael Gillette - Shareholder

Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
Jennifer Franks - Associate
Amanda Gamblin - Shareholder
Brian Keeley - Of Counsel
Kevin Kerstiens - Shareholder
Martha McKinley - Senior Paralegal
Walter Miller - Shareholder
James Moser - Associate
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder

Employment and Labor Law
Jean Ohman Back - Of Counsel
Stephanie Berntsen - Shareholder
Rebecca Boyette - Associate
Julie Chapman - Senior Paralegal
Leora Coleman-Fire - Associate
Farron Curry - Associate
Amanda Gamblin - Shareholder
Michael Garone - Shareholder
Kelly Hagan - Shareholder
Jessica Hanson - Paralegal
Román D. Hernández - Shareholder
Brian Keeley - Of Counsel
Bradley Maier - Senior Counsel
Walter Miller - Shareholder
James Moser - Associate
Elizabeth Schleuning - Shareholder
Employment and Labor Law Group Chair, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
Thomas Triplett - Shareholder

Energy Transportation & Infrastructure ‎
Carson Bowler - Shareholder
Frank Erisman - Of Counsel
Walter Evans, III - Of Counsel
Brien Flanagan - Shareholder
William Ohle - Senior Counsel
Martha Pagel - Shareholder
C. Kent Roberts - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder
Jay Waldron - Shareholder

Environmental, Energy and Natural Resources
David Bartz, Jr. - President/Practicing Lawyer
Carson Bowler - Shareholder
Larry Costich - Shareholder
William Crow - Shareholder
Brien Flanagan - Shareholder
Elizabeth Howard - Shareholder
Kirk Johansen - Shareholder
Brian King - Shareholder
Shonee Langford - Senior Counsel
Connie Sue Martin - Shareholder
Mary Anne Nash - Associate
Martha Pagel - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder
Jay Waldron - Shareholder

Experience in Employment Class Action Litigation
Thomas Dulcich - Shareholder
Michael Garone - Shareholder
Román D. Hernández - Shareholder
Elizabeth Schleuning - Shareholder
Employment and Labor Law Group Chair, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
Thomas Triplett - Shareholder

Food and Beverage
Jennifer Campbell - Shareholder
Farron Curry - Associate
Christiane Fife - Shareholder
Anna Helton - Shareholder
Jeff Hern - Shareholder
Anne Talcott - Shareholder

Forest Products Industry
Janna Aginsky - Senior Counsel
Jamee Asher - Associate
Carson Bowler - Shareholder
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Larry Costich - Shareholder
Gregory Fullem - Shareholder
Richard Hansen - Shareholder
David Hepler - Shareholder
Kirk Johansen - Shareholder
Brian King - Shareholder
Shonee Langford - Senior Counsel
Trevor Livingston - Shareholder
Martha Pagel - Shareholder
Joel Parker - Shareholder
Mark Stayer - Shareholder
Thomas Triplett - Shareholder
Jay Waldron - Shareholder

Health Care Law
Richard Bailey - Shareholder
Stephen Bush - Attorney
Paul DeMuro - Special Counsel
Jennifer Franks - Associate
Kelly Hagan - Shareholder
Kurt Hansen - Shareholder
Christopher Howard - Shareholder
Bruce F. Howell J.D, M.S. - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Bradley Maier - Senior Counsel
Walter Miller - Shareholder
Mary Jo Newhouse - Shareholder
Virginia Nicholson - Associate
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Elizabeth Schleuning - Shareholder
Employment and Labor Law Group Chair, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
Thomas Triplett - Shareholder

Healthcare Information and Technology
Brianne Bridegum - Associate
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Stephen Bush - Attorney
Paul DeMuro - Special Counsel
Amanda Gamblin - Shareholder
Kelly Hagan - Shareholder
Richard Hansen - Shareholder
Kurt Hansen - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Joaquin Hernandez - Shareholder
Christopher Howard - Shareholder
Bruce F. Howell J.D, M.S. - Shareholder
Noah Jarrett - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
Bradley Maier - Senior Counsel
Wesley Parker - Associate
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder
Matthew Wilmot - Shareholder
Laura Zager, Ph.D. - Patent Attorney

Hospitality Law
Jeff Hern - Shareholder
Christopher Howard - Shareholder
Mary Jo Newhouse - Shareholder

Immigration Law
Bradley Maier - Senior Counsel

Indian Law
Jamila Johnson - Associate
Connie Sue Martin - Shareholder

Industry Initiatives and Trade Organizations
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Amanda Gamblin - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Trevor Livingston - Shareholder
Allison Pentheny - Senior Paralegal
Yvonne Tingleaf - Of Counsel
Matthew Wilmot - Shareholder

Insurance Regulation
Robert Joseph - Shareholder
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Thomas Tongue - Shareholder

Intellectual Property
Al AuYeung - Shareholder
David Axelrod - Shareholder
Alexandra Bodnar - Associate
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Anthony Burrell - Associate
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Ryan Fox-Lee - Senior Counsel
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Peter Heuser - Shareholder
Sally Houk - Senior Paralegal
Enoy Lawless-Lewerenz - Paralegal
Aileen Lee - Certified Patent Paralegal
Brenna Legaard - Shareholder
Nathan Maki - Shareholder
Michael Moore - Associate
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Virginia Nicholson - Associate
Alex Osterlind - Patent Attorney
Wesley Parker - Associate
Allison Pentheny - Senior Paralegal
Steven Prewitt - Shareholder
Vladimir Raskin, Ph.D. - Patent Attorney
Sara Taylor - Paralegal
Yvonne Tingleaf - Of Counsel
Matthew Wilmot - Shareholder
Laura Zager, Ph.D. - Patent Attorney
Charlie Zhao - Patent Attorney

Intellectual Property Litigation
David Axelrod - Shareholder
Alexandra Bodnar - Associate
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Peter Heuser - Shareholder
Juliette Horwitz - Senior Paralegal
Enoy Lawless-Lewerenz - Paralegal
Brenna Legaard - Shareholder
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Yvonne Tingleaf - Of Counsel
Matthew Wilmot - Shareholder
Laura Zager, Ph.D. - Patent Attorney

International Business
Janna Aginsky - Senior Counsel
Al AuYeung - Shareholder
Stephen Bush - Attorney
Walter Evans, III - Of Counsel
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Anna Helton - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Joaquin Hernandez - Shareholder
Román D. Hernández - Shareholder
Bradley Maier - Senior Counsel

Land Use Permitting and Development
Larry Costich - Shareholder
Keith Dearborn - Shareholder
Jill Gelineau - Shareholder
Terry Hauck - Shareholder
Aaron Laing - Shareholder
Shonee Langford - Senior Counsel
Tia Lewis - Shareholder
Steve Morasch - Shareholder
Alison Moss - Shareholder
Martha Pagel - Shareholder
Milt Reimers - Associate
D. Joe Willis - Shareholder

Licensing/Technology Transfer
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Brenna Legaard - Shareholder
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Steven Prewitt - Shareholder
Yvonne Tingleaf - Of Counsel
Matthew Wilmot - Shareholder
Charlie Zhao - Patent Attorney

Maritime and Transportation
David Boyajian - Associate
Colin Folawn - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Noah Jarrett - Shareholder
Daniel Knox - Shareholder
Darien Loiselle - Shareholder
Bert Markovich - Shareholder
C. Kent Roberts - Shareholder
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder

Mergers and Acquisitions
Carmen Calzacorta - Shareholder
Paul DeMuro - Special Counsel
Walter Grebe - Shareholder
Darius Hartwell - Shareholder
Michael Herbst - Shareholder
Kirk Johansen - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Trevor Livingston - Shareholder
Mark Long - Managing Partner/Practicing Lawyer
James Moser - Associate
Peter Osborne - Attorney at Law
Dennis Ostgard - Shareholder
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder
Thomas Tongue - Shareholder

Mining, Public Lands and Energy Resources
Janna Aginsky - Senior Counsel
Jamee Asher - Associate
David Bartz, Jr. - President/Practicing Lawyer
Carson Bowler - Shareholder
Frank Erisman - Of Counsel
Kirk Johansen - Shareholder
Brian King - Shareholder
Shonee Langford - Senior Counsel
Tia Lewis - Shareholder
Connie Sue Martin - Shareholder
William Ohle - Senior Counsel
Martha Pagel - Shareholder
Jay Waldron - Shareholder

Nanotechnology and Microtechnology
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Walter Grebe - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Donald Krahmer, Jr. - Shareholder
Nathan Maki - Shareholder
Peter Osborne - Attorney at Law
Steven Prewitt - Shareholder

Patent Law
Allyson Anderson - Certified Patent/Trademark Paralegal
Al AuYeung - Shareholder
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Anthony Burrell - Associate
Laura Donnelley - Paralegal
Kevin Dothager - Patent Attorney
Ryan Fox-Lee - Senior Counsel
Peter Heuser - Shareholder
Sally Houk - Senior Paralegal
Enoy Lawless-Lewerenz - Paralegal
Aileen Lee - Certified Patent Paralegal
Brenna Legaard - Shareholder
Nathan Maki - Shareholder
Michael Moore - Associate
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Alex Osterlind - Patent Attorney
Wesley Parker - Associate
Steven Prewitt - Shareholder
Sara Taylor - Paralegal
Laura Zager, Ph.D. - Patent Attorney
Charlie Zhao - Patent Attorney

Privacy and Data Security ‎
Jean Ohman Back - Of Counsel
Stephanie Berntsen - Shareholder
Brianne Bridegum - Associate
Stephen Bush - Attorney
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Colin Folawn - Shareholder
Amanda Gamblin - Shareholder
Kelly Hagan - Shareholder
Virginia Nicholson - Associate
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Yvonne Tingleaf - Of Counsel

Product Liability Litigation
Ryan Boyle - Associate
Cindy Bryan, RP - Senior Paralegal
Jennifer Campbell - Shareholder
William Crow - Shareholder
Jeffrey Eden - Shareholder
Christiane Fife - Shareholder
Cristy Gray - Senior Paralegal
Richard Hansen - Shareholder
Jeff Hern - Shareholder
Margaret Hoffmann - Shareholder
Allison Krashan - Senior Counsel
Andrew Lee - Shareholder
Bert Markovich - Shareholder
Kathy Severns - Senior Paralegal
Jordan Silk - Associate
Anne Talcott - Shareholder

Real Estate
Janna Aginsky - Senior Counsel
Jamee Asher - Associate
Richard Bailey - Shareholder
Matthew Bisturis - Associate
David Bristol - Shareholder
Keith Dearborn - Shareholder
James F. Dulcich - Shareholder
Gregory Fullem - Shareholder
John Guinasso - Shareholder
Terry Hauck - Shareholder
David Hepler - Shareholder
Mark Manulik - Shareholder
Steve Morasch - Shareholder
Alison Moss - Shareholder
Dennis Ostgard - Shareholder
Milt Reimers - Associate
Donald Russo - Shareholder
Mark Stayer - Shareholder
Joseph Stockton - Associate
Joseph Straus - Shareholder
Jeremy Vermilyea - Shareholder

Senior Housing Group
Jean Ohman Back - Of Counsel
Richard Bailey - Shareholder
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Brian Keeley - Of Counsel
Virginia Nicholson - Associate
Peter D. Ricoy - Shareholder
Charmin Shiely - Shareholder

Sound Transit East Link Update
Dennis Dunphy - Shareholder

Sound Transit Picks Favored Eastside Route
Dennis Dunphy - Shareholder

Tax and Estate Planning
Luisa Britten - Senior Paralegal
Robert Dayton - Shareholder
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Kathleen Fowzer - Senior Paralegal
Nikki Hatton - Shareholder
Kevin Kerstiens - Shareholder
Alicia "Lisa" Lowe - Shareholder
Martha McKinley - Senior Paralegal
Walter Miller - Shareholder
James Moser - Associate
Peter Osborne - Attorney at Law
Marc Sellers - Shareholder
Jennifer Woodhouse - Associate

Tax Litigation
Dan Eller - Shareholder
Peter Osborne - Attorney at Law
Marc Sellers - Shareholder
Jennifer Woodhouse - Associate

Trade Secrets and Unfair Competition
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Yvonne Tingleaf - Of Counsel
Matthew Wilmot - Shareholder

Trademarks and Copyrights
Gillian Bunker, Ph.D. - Shareholder
Michael Cohen - Shareholder
Ryan Fox-Lee - Senior Counsel
Troy Greenfield - Shareholder
Timothy Haslach - Shareholder
Devon Newman - Shareholder
Allison Pentheny - Senior Paralegal
Sara Taylor - Paralegal
Yvonne Tingleaf - Of Counsel
Matthew Wilmot - Shareholder
Charlie Zhao - Patent Attorney

Water Law
Elizabeth Howard - Shareholder
Brian King - Shareholder
Shonee Langford - Senior Counsel
Connie Sue Martin - Shareholder
Martha Pagel - Shareholder

 


Copyright 2014 | Site Map | Diversity Statement
Sign Up for Legal Updates | SchwabeBlog | | |